Skip to content
Tags

[Profile] Kim Bum

May 9, 2009

Profile
Name: Kim Bum
Real Name: Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor, model, and singer
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Education Background:
Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)
Family: Younger sister, brother, and cousin/singer Jini
TV Shows
2010 – The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC)
2009 – High Kick Through The Roof (MBC) cameo
2009 – Dream (SBS)
2009 – Boys Before Flowers (KBS2)
2008 – East of Eden (MBC)
2006 – Unstoppable High Kick (MBC)
2006 – Outrageous Women (MBC)
Movies
2009 – Emergency
2008 – Gosa / Death Bell
2008 – I Like It Hot
TV Comercial
2009 – Bon.I.F (with Kim So Eun)
2009 – Maxim Coffee (with Seo Woo)
2009 – Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)
2009 – It’s Skin Cosmetics
2009 – Samsung Anycall Bodyguard (with Kim So Eun)
2009 – Hanbul Cosmetics
2009 – T.I For Men
2009 – LG Telecom: Teenring (with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)
2009 – Spris (with Go Ah Ra)
2008 – KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (with Shim Eun Kyung)
2007 – Ottogi Ramyeon
2007 – Jindo P.S.1
2007 – Crown Vic: Big Pie (with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)
2006 – KTF
Awards
2010 Barbie & Ken Awards : Korean Ken
2009 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Dream)
2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award
Advertisements
Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: