Skip to content

[Profile] Jung So Min

January 3, 2011

She is the leading lady of the MBC drama Playful Kiss as Oh Na Ni.Jung So Min studied ballet in elementary and middle school. In high school she studied Korean traditional dance. She says that if she had continued to dance, she would like to have traveled to other countries to spread Korean traditional dance.She is also known for her striking resemblance to Yoon Eun Hye.

Profile

Name: Jung So Min
Real name: Kim Yoon Ji
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1989-Mar-16
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Education Background: Korea National University of Arts (Acting Major)
Hobbies:
Korean traditional dance, ballet
Family: Eldest daughter,have a brother.

TV Shows

2010 – Playful Kiss/Mischievous Kiss (MBC)
2010 – Bad Guy (SBS)


Advertisements

From → Playful Kiss

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: